联系我们   Contact
搜索   Search
你的位置:首页 > 公司产品 > 集成模块

光网络保护系统模块 1B

更新:2015-12-17 17:49:26      点击:
  • 型号:   






  • 加入收藏
产品介绍

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-OBP-SS-L

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.2   Max: 1.5

Return Loss

dB

SM ≥ 45

Crosstalk

dB

SM ≥ 50

PDL

dB

≤ 0.20

WDL

dB

≤ 0.30

PD dark current

nA

1

PD responsivity

mA/W

24 ~ 40

PD report accuracy

dB

±0.5 (at -50 to 23 dBm)

Operating voltage

V

4.5 ~ 5.5

Operating current

mA

80 ~ 120

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +60

Storage Temperature

-30 ~ +80

Dimension

mm

120×80×18


Ordering Information:  SUN-OBP-M-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Fiber Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

Optical Bypass Protection System Module

SS: OBP-SS

(Bi-direction bypass in duplex fibers, non-latching type)

SS-L: OBP-SS-L

(Bi-direction bypass in duplex fibers, latching type)

X: Others

SM: SM, 9/125

X: Others

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:

1310/1550nm

X:Others

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

01: 120×80×18(ABS)

X: Others



更多产品