联系我们   Contact
搜索   Search
你的位置:首页 > 公司产品 > 光开关

2×4 光开关

更新:2016-11-14 17:18:22      点击:
  • 型号:   






  • 加入收藏
产品介绍

SUN-FSW-2×4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system



Specifications

Parameters

Unit

SUN-FSW-2×4

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.5   Max: 1.8

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM ≥ 35   SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤ 0.15

WDL

dB

≤ 0.35

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 ± 5%

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)95×(W)76×(H)14 ±0.2


Ordering Information:  SUN-FSW-2×4-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

L: Latching

X: Others

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

更多产品