联系我们   Contact
搜索   Search
你的位置:首页 > 公司产品 > 光开关

双端1x1磁光开关

更新:2016-5-17 9:33:17      点击:
  • 型号:   






  • 加入收藏
产品介绍

◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Features                          

   High switching speed                       

   Better durability                            

   High reliability                             

   Low voltage drive                          

   Fail-safe latching


◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Applications

  Optical channel blocking

  Configurable Add/Drop

  System monitoring,Test&measurement

  Fiber-optics sensing system


◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

1x1

Wavelength Range

nm

1520~1580

Test Wavelength

nm

1550

Insertion Loss 1,2

dB

0.8

Return Loss

dB

50

Crosstalk

dB

20

PDL

dB

0.2

Repeatability

dB

±0.01

Operating Voltage

V

2.5

Durability

Cycles

≥ 30 Bllions

Switching Time

μs

100

Switching Type

n/a

Latching

Optical Power

mW

500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Fiber Type

 

G657A1

Dimension

mm

(L )18x(W)7.3x(H)6

Note:   

     1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

            2  Excluding connectors.



◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Bidirectional

A

P1P2

P2P1

GND

V+

B

X

V+

GND


Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Unidirectional

A

P1P2

P2×P1

GND

V+

B

P2P1

P1×P2

V+

GND



◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Optical Route Bidirectional

State A

State B

双端1x1磁光开关 - 光开关 - 桂林光隆光电 

双端1x1磁光开关 - 光开关 - 桂林光隆光电 


Unidirectional

State A

State B

双端1x1磁光开关 - 光开关 - 桂林光隆光电 

双端1x1磁光开关 - 光开关 - 桂林光隆光电 


◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Electrical Specification

Parameter

Unit

 

Drive Voltage

V

2.5±10%

Drive Current

mA

160±30%

Pulse Duration

μs

200~400

Claim Frequency

Hz

<800


◆ 双端1x1磁光开关 - Ordering Information:  

SUN-CSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

1X1B:

Bidirectional

1X1U:

Unidirectional

SM:

SM, 9/125

X:

Others

 

 

 

2.5:

2.5V

 

1550:

1550nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

 

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

15:

1.5m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

更多产品