联系我们   Contact
搜索   Search
你的位置:首页 > 公司产品 > 光开关

双端单级1x2磁光开关

更新:2016-5-17 9:32:37      点击:
  • 型号:   






  • 加入收藏
产品介绍

◆ 双端单级1x2磁光开关Features                        

   High switching speed                                          

   Better durability                                                 

   High reliability                                                     

   Low voltage drive                                               

   Fail-safe latching

  ◆ 双端单级1x2磁光开关Applications

   Optical channel blocking

   Configurable Add/Drop

   System monitoring,Test&measurement

   Fiber-optics sensing system

◆  双端单级1x2磁光开关Specifications

Parameters

Unit

1x2

Wavelength Range

nm

1520~1580

Test Wavelength

nm

1550

Insertion Loss 12

dB

1.0

Return Loss

dB

50

Crosstalk

dB

20

PDL

dB

0.2

Repeatability

dB

±0.01

Operating Voltage

V

2.5

Durability

Cycles

≥ 30 Bllions

Switching Time

μs

100

Switching Type

n/a

Latching

Optical Power

mW

500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Fiber Type

 

G657A1

Dimension

mm

(L )29x(W)7.3x(H)6

Note:  

 1  Within operating temperature and SOP.

             2  Excluding connectors.


◆  双端单级1x2磁光开关Pin Configurations

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Bidirectional

A

P1P2

GND

V+

B

P1P3

V+

GND

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Unidirectional

1X2

A

P1P2

GND

V+

B

P1P3

V+

GND

Unidirectional

2X1

A

P2P1

V+

GND

B

P3P1

GND

V+

◆  双端单级1x2磁光开关Optical Route



Bidirectional

State A

State B

双端单级1x2磁光开关 - 光开光 - 桂林光隆光电 

双端单级1x2磁光开关 - 光开光 - 桂林光隆光电

Unidirectional


1X2

State A

State B

双端单级1x2磁光开关 - 光开光 - 桂林光隆光电 

双端单级1x2磁光开关 - 光开光 - 桂林光隆光电

2X1

State A

State B

双端单级1x2磁光开关 - 光开光 - 桂林光隆光电 

双端单级1x2磁光开关 - 光开光 - 桂林光隆光电

◆  双端单级1x2磁光开关Electrical Specification

Parameter

Unit

 

Drive Voltage

V

2.5±10%

Drive Current

mA

160±30%

Pulse Duration

us

200~400

Claim Frequency

Hz

<800

◆  双端单级1x2磁光开关Ordering Information:  

SUN-CSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

1X2B/:

Bidirectional

1X2U/:

Unidirectional

1X2

2X1U/:

Unidirectional

2X1

SM:

SM, 9/125

X:

Others

 

 

 

2.5:

2.5V

 

1550:

1550nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

 

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

15:

1.5m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others


更多产品